There is no charge for any cancellation which is made by the deadline of the registration. Cancellation after deadline of the registration and participants appearing without proper cancellation will be charged the full amount.
Senior Faculty, Specialized in Marketing at ACLEDA Training Center.
Mr. Rath Rattanak had deep Marketing experience as a Chief of Marketing Officer at ACLEDA Kampong Cham Provincial Branch for 4 years. He used to be a Sub-branch Manager (District Team Leader) for 1 year and was promoted to Provincial Branch Manager for 3 years. His successful career has specialized in the field of management and business communication skills over 11 years. He has been elected as a senior faculty of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC) specialising in Marketing since 2010. In his specialty, he has conducted many training programs such as Effective Selling Skills, Effective Communication at Workplace, Customer Service and Retention, Successful Practice Savings Mobilization, Customer Focus and Service Quality, ACLEDA Bank Products and Services… etc. to both national and international MFIs and Banks. He is an experienced trainer certified by Frankfurt School (FS) and Women's World Banking (WWB) and he is very good at transferring his knowledge and skill to fulfil the participants' expectation.
Mr. Rath Rattanak attended Professional Consulting Skills in Hong Kong and numerous training programs abroad related to Professional Development Skills, Microfinance Management Development, TOT, etc.. He obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in general management at Royal University of Law and Economic (RULE).