He started working for ACLEDA as Accountant in February 2004 and was promoted to Chief of Branch Accountant in 2005. He worked as Staff of Budgeting and Control Unit from February 2009 to July 2011, and then was promoted as Assistant Vice President & Manager of Planning and Finance Unit in August 2011, and he currently holds a position as VP & Head of Planning & Finance Department.
Senior Faculty, ACLEDA Training Center
Born on 1978, he obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) major in Finance from National University of Management, Cambodia in 2011.He also graduated with a Bachelor of Arts majoring in English for Business Communication (English Based, International Program) from Pannasastra University of Cambodia in 2012. He gained a Bachelor of Economics in Banking and Finance at Norton University, Cambodia in 2000. He has attended numerous short courses on finance and banking, training of trainer, management and leadership which were organized by ACLEDA Bank Plc. since 2000.
He started working for ACLEDA Bank Plc. as a credit officer in 2000 and was promoted as a chief of credit officer in 2001. He moved to work as an Auditor in 2003 and was changed to Accountant at Operation Department, Headquarter, ACLEDA Bank Plc. in 2004. He was promoted as an Assistant Vice President and Manager of Accounting Unit at Trade Finance Division in 2007. He became a Senior Specialist at Trade Finance Division in 2013. He has been assigned as a member of trainer pool of ACLEDA Bank Plc. since 2007 and responsible for delivering training courses on task of accountant, financial and accounting management, financial statement analysis, planning and budgeting, ratio analysis, off- balance sheet entry of trade finance, set up credit line, input loan in bulk into system, and prepared monthly reports to management. He currently holds a position as a Senior Faculty, specialized in finance and accounting at ACLEDA Training Center.
Guest Speaker: Senior Management Team from Finance Division, ACLEDA Bank Plc.