4. Risk Identification and Tools for Dealing with Risks of Cash Management
5. Lesson Learnt of Successful Cash Management
• USD 170 per participant per two-day training course.
• USD 160 per participant for organization sending 3-5 participants to the course.
• USD 150 per participant for organization sending 6 participants up to the course.
Mr. CHAN Hokleng, Senior Assistant Vice President and Assistance Head of Treasury Department, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Born in 1982. He obtained a Degree of Master in Business Administration from Norton University in 2009. He graduated with a Degree of Bachelor in Business Administration majoring in Accounting and Finance at National University of Business in 2004. From 2004 he has attended numerous courses on Finance and Banking (Teller and Accounting Skills in particular), Training of Trainer, Management and Leadership skills, in Cambodia and overseas. He also completed courses on Certified Expert in Microfinance and Service Sector Innovation conducted by Frankfurt School of Business and Asia Productivity Organization respectively.
He started working with ACLEDA Bank Plc as an accountant in 2004 immediately after his bachelor's degree graduation. Then he was promoted to Assistant Vice President and Manager of District Cashier in 2010, to Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Cashier in 2012, and to senior faculty of ACLEDA training centre in 2014. In addition, he has been assigned a member of the bank's trainer team and delivered many training courses on Workflow of Teller, Technical Skill of Teller, Risk of Teller Operation, Customer Service, Cash Protection, Counterfeit Notes Detection and Assets and Liabilities Management Skill since 2010. He currently holds a position as senior assistant vice president and assistant head of treasury department since November 2016.
Mr. TENG Theany, Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS
Born in 1980, he obtained a Master's degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in Management from National University of Management, Cambodia, in 2011. He graduated with a bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) majoring in Accounting, in 2003. He attended many training courses both on Chief of Branch Cashier and Chief of Branch Accountant and Human Resource Management Training organized by ACLEDA Bank Plc.
In November 2003 he started working for ACLEDA Bank as a Credit Officer in Kampong Speu Branch and was changed to be Cashier in August 2004. He was moved to work in Operations Division as a Staff of Teller Unit in November 2006 and was promoted to Assistant Vice President and Assistant Manager of Teller Unit in Operations Division in October 2008. He had offered many training courses to Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Cashier, Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Accountant and staff new recruits in the area of teller skills such as workflow of teller operations, counterfeit notes detection, practical skills of teller, risk of teller operations, cash protection and effective management of teller operations since he was a member of the ACLEDA Bank's trainer team in January 2009. He has been promoted to Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA Training Center.