• USD 150 per participant for organization sending 6 participants up to the course.
This fee includes training materials, refreshments, lunch and certificate.
Payment Condition: There is no charge for any cancellation which is made by the deadline of the registration. Cancellation after deadline of the registration and participants appearing without proper cancellation will be charged the full amount.
The training methodology will be focused on experience based and participatory approaches including brainstorming, group discussion with presentation, sharing hand-on experience, training game and participants’ problem raised during training workshop.
Mr. YANG Sophannarath, Assistant Senior Vice President of Marketing Division, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Born on 10th October 1965. In 2006, he obtained Master’s Degree of Business Administration, specialized in marketing, from IIC. He earned a Bachelor’s Degree of Business Administration, specialized in marketing, from the International Institute, Phnom Penh. In 1998, he graduated Cost Accounting at the Regent College, Phnom Penh, also attended an intensive course of professional interpreter training at the Australian Center for English (ACE), Phnom Penh in 1993. From 1996 onwards, he attended numerous courses on management and microfinance in Cambodia and overseas. From 1996, he started working for ACLEDA Bank as a Non-Collateralized Credit and Collateralized Credit Assistant in Phnom Penh.
In 1997, he was appointed to the Technical Staff of the Marketing Department of ACLEDA Bank Plc. Headquarter in Phnom Penh. In 2008, he was elevated to Assistant Vice President & Manager of Marketing Unit and Product Development Unit in Headquarters. In January 2009, He was promoted to Marketing Department Manager for ACLEDA Bank Lao Ltd. Since December 2010, he appointed to Assistant Senior Vice President & Head of Marketing Division.
Mr. RATH Rattanak, Senior Faculty Specialized in Marketing, ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS (AIB)
Mr. RATH Rattanak has deep Training experience as a trainer at ACLEDA Institute of Business for over 7 years. He used to be a Chief of Marketing Officer, Sub-branch Manager (District Team Leader) for 1 year and was promoted to Provincial Branch Manager for 3 years. His successful career has specialized in the field of management and business communication skills over 11 years. He has been elected as a senior faculty of ACLEDA Institute of Business (AIB) specialising in Marketing since 2010. In his specialty, he has conducted many training programs such as Training of Trainer, Presentation Skills, and many courses to both national and international MFIs and Banks. He is an experienced trainer certified by Frankfurt School (FS) and Women's World Banking (WWB), ROBENNY-School of Business, National Institute of Education (NIE) and he is very good at transferring his knowledge and skills to fulfil the participants' expectation.
Mr. RATH Rattanak has attended many professional courses locally and internationally such as Germany, Hong Kong, China, Vietnam related to Training of Trainers, Professional Development Skills, Professional Consulting Skills, Microfinance Management Development, Certified Microfinance Expert, etc… He obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in general management at Royal University of Law and Economic (RULE).
Mr. PICH Woithana, Sales Senior Specialist, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Cambodian joined ACLEDA Bank Plc. in September 2003. Born in 1981, he obtained his Master's degree with distinction in Management at National University of Management in Cambodia in 2005. He is an outstanding employee of the bank since the start by helping the bank to increase its market share easily for any circumstances. In his responsibility, he managed, led and trained all his branch marketing managers and branch deputy marketing managers to implement the marketing task to maintain healthy growth of all products sales as well as customer service and customer retention. Moreover, he has a good relationship with all potential customers through private and public sectors.