• Lesson learned from ACLEDA Bank experiences
• Questions and answers on the practical experiences of ACLEDA Bank's customer service at Branch office
• USD 170 per participant per training course.
The training methodology will be focused on experience based and participatory approaches including brainstorming, group discussion with presentation, sharing hand-on experience, study visit, training game and participants' problem raised during training workshop.
Mr. Rath Rattanak, Senior Faculty Specialized in Marketing
Mr. Rath Rattanak had deep Marketing experience as a Chief of Marketing Officer at ACLEDA Kampong Cham-Kratie Provincial Branch for 4 years. He used to be a Subbranch Manager (District Team Leader) for 1 year and was promoted to Provincial Branch Manager for 3 years. His successful career has specialized in the field of management and business communication skills over 11 years. He has been elected as a senior faculty of ACLEDA Institute of Business (AIB) specialising in Marketing since 2010. In his specialty, he has conducted many training programs such as Effective Communication at Workplace, Customer Service and Retention, Effective Selling Skills, Successful Practice Savings Mobilization, Customer Focus and Service Quality, ACLEDA Bank Products and Services etc. to both national and international MFIs and Banks.
He is an experienced trainer certified by Frankfurt School (FS) and Women's World Banking (WWB) and he is very good at transferring his knowledge and skill to fulfill the participants' expectation. Mr. Rath Rattanak has attended many professional courses in Germany, Hong Kong, China, Vietnam related to Professional Development Skills, Professional Consulting Skills, Microfinance Management Development, Certified Microfinance Expert, Training of Trainers etc. He obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in general management at Royal University of Law and Economic (RULE).