• Case of PNP Branch Management
The training methodology will be focused on experience based and participatory approaches including brainstorming, group discussion with presentation, group work, sharing hand-on experience, training game, panelist, and participants' problem raised during training workshop.
• USD 220 per participant per this 2-day training course.
Born on 25 December 1960. He held a bachelor's degree in Education at the Faculty of Advanced Education in Thailand, in 1992. From 1994 onwards, he has attended numerous courses on Microfinance and SME in Cambodia and overseas. In 1999, he completed an executive course on Financial Institutions for Private Enterprise Development (FIPED) at Harvard University, USA.
From 1994, he worked in ACLEDA NGO as a Small Enterprise Promotion Officer (SEPO) and a Credit Officer. In 1995 he was promoted as a Deputy Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Battambang Branch.
In 1997, he was a Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Kampong Thom Branch. In 2001, he was a Head of Human Resource Unit at ACLEDA Bank Headquarters. In 2002, he was a Head of Training Unit and he was a Vice President & Head of Training Department in 2006 and became a Senior Vice President & Head of Training Division from 2009 to July 2011. In February 2012, he was hired to do the research and feasibility study in Myanmar (Burmese) for ACLEDA Bank Plc to establish a subsidiary ACLEDA Branch in Myanmar. He has been an adviser of ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS (AIB) since August 2011.
Born in 1964, he obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in Finance from National University of Management, Cambodia in 2011. He graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) majoring in Business Management from University of Management and Economic, in 2004. Since 1993, he has attended numerous courses on Banking Management, Leadership, Credit Management, and Marketing Management both in Cambodia and overseas. He has worked for ACLEDA Bank Plc as a Credit Office in 1993 and then was promoted as a District Team Leader in 1998. From 2006 to 2014, he had been promoted to work as a Branch Manager for 8 years. He has been assigned as a member of trainer pool of ACLEDA Bank Plc., since 2006 and responsible for delivering training courses on Successful Branch Management, Management and Leadership skill, Credit Management, Loan recovery, Delinquency Management, MSME Lending, Work flow of Credit Officer, Loan Evaluation, Credit Risk Management, Bank Risk Management. At present time, he holds a position as Senior Faculty Specialized in Credit at ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS (AIB).
Mr. SIN Dina, AVP & AM of Report & Office Administration Unit, Administration Department, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Born in 1985, he currently is a candidate of Master of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in Management at National University of Management, Cambodia, 2014-2016. He graduated with a Bachelor of Economics from Royal University of Law and Economics in 2006. He worked for ACLEDA Bank Plc as Staff of Affair Administration Unit In 2007 and then was promoted to AVP & Assistant Manager of Affair Administration Unit in 2009. Now he is Assistant Vice President & Assistant Manager of Report & Office Administration Unit.
Mr. ONN Sam Ol, Vice President & Branch Manager of ACLEDA Bank Plc. Phnom Penh Branch
Born in 1966, obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration majoring in management from Chamroeun University of Poly-Technology in 2010.
In 1986, he attended expert worker at IFA W-50 Ludwigsfelde in Germany and Agra Ingenious at Tropical of Agra Ingenious University, Germany in 1994.
He started working for ACLEDA as Non-collateralize Credit Assistant in 1998 and changed to Credit Officer at Phnom Penh-Kandal Branch. In 2001, he was promoted to District Team Leader at Russey Keo in Phnom Penh-Kandal Branch. He moved to work as Chief of Credit Officer at Phnom Penh-Kandal Branch in 2002 and was promoted to Deputy Branch Manager at Phnom Penh-Kandal Branch in 2004. He worked as VP & Deputy Head of Branch Administration Division from 2006 to 2008 and then worked as Vice President & Branch Manager of Steung Meanchey II Branch from 2008 to 2013. He currently holds a position as Vice President & Branch Manager of Phnom Penh Branch.