8. Lesson learned from ACLEDA Bank experiences
• Questions and answers on the practical experiences of ACLEDA Bank's selling at branch office
• USD 170 per participant per 2-day training course.
Mr. YANG Sophannarath, ASVP of Marketing Division, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Born on 10th October 1965. In 2006, he obtained Master's Degree of Business Administration, specialized in marketing, from IIC. He earned a Bachelor's Degree of Business Administration, specialized in marketing, from the International Institute, Phnom Penh. In 1998, he graduated Cost Accounting at the Regent College, Phnom Penh, also attended an intensive course of professional interpreter training at the Australian Center for English (ACE), Phnom Penh in 1993. From 1996 onwards, he attended numerous courses on management and microfinance in Cambodia and overseas. From 1996, he started working for ACLEDA Bank as a Non-Collateralized Credit and Collateralized Credit Assistant in Phnom Penh.
Mr. PICH Woithana, Sales Senior Specialist, ACLEDA Bank Plc.
Cambodian joined ACLEDA Bank Plc. in September 2003. Born in 1981, he obtained his Master's degree with distinction in Management at National University of Management in Cambodia in 2005.
He is an outstanding employee of the bank since the start by helping the bank to increase its market share easily for any circumstances. In his responsibility, he managed, led and trained all his branch marketing managers and branch deputy marketing managers to implement the marketing task to maintain healthy growth of all products sales as well as customer service and customer retention. Moreover, he has a good relationship with all potential customers through private and public sectors.
Mr. Rath Rattanak had deep Marketing experience as a Chief of Marketing Officer at ACLEDA Kampong Cham Provincial Branch for 4 years. He used to be a Sub-branch Manager (District Team Leader) for 1 year and was promoted to Provincial Branch Manager for 3 years. His successful career has specialized in the field of management and business communication skills over 11 years. He has been elected as a senior faculty of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC) specialising in Marketing since 2010. In his specialty, he has conducted many training programs such as Effective Selling Skills, Effective Communication at Workplace, Customer Service and Retention, Successful Practice Savings Mobilization, Customer Focus and Service Quality, ACLEDA Bank Products and Services etc to both national and international MFIs and Banks. He is an experienced trainer certified by Frankfurt School (FS) and Women's World Banking (WWB) and he is very good at transferring his knowledge and skill to fulfil the participants' expectation. He currently holds a position as a Senior Faculty, specialized in marketing at ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS.
Mr. Rath Rattanak attended Professional Consulting Skills in Hong Kong and numerous training programs abroad related to Professional Development Skills, Microfinance Management Development, TOT etc. He obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in general management at Royal University of Law and Economic (RULE).