Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA Training Center
Born in 1980, he obtained a Master's degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in Management from National University of Management, Cambodia, in 2011. He graduated with a bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) majoring in Accounting, in 2003. He attended many training courses both on Chief of Branch Cashier and Chief of Branch Accountant and Human Resource Management Training organized by ACLEDA Bank Plc.
In November 2003 he started working for ACLEDA Bank as a Credit Officer in Kampong Speu Branch and was changed to be Cashier in August 2004. He was moved to work in Operations Division as a Staff of Teller Unit in November 2006 and was promoted to Assistant Vice President and Assistant Manager of Teller Unit in Operations Division in October 2008. He had offered many training courses to Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Cashier, Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Accountant and staff new recruits in the area of teller skills such as workflow of teller operations, counterfeit notes detection, practical skills of teller, risk of teller operations, cash protection and effective management of teller operations since he was a member of the ACLEDA Bank's trainer team in January 2009. He has been promoted to Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA Training Center.
Mr. CHAN Hokleng
Born in 1982. He obtained a Degree of Master in Business Administration from Norton University, Cambodia, in 2009. He graduated with a Degree of Bachelor in Business Administration majoring in Accounting and Finance at National University of Business in 2004. From 2004 he had attended numerous courses on Finance and Banking (Teller and Accounting Skills in particular), Training of Trainer and Management and Leadership skills which were organized by ACLEDA Training Center, Cambodia.
He started working with ACLEDA Bank Plc as an accountant in 2004 immediately after his bachelor's degree graduation. He was promoted to Assistant Vice President and Manager of District Cashier in 2010 and to Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Cashier in 2012. He has been assigned a member of the bank's trainer team and delivered many training courses on workflow of teller, technical skill of teller, risk of teller operation, customer service, cash protection, counterfeit notes detection and assets and liabilities management skill since 2010. He currently holds a position as Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA Training Center.
Guest Speaker: Senior Management Team from Operations Division, ACLEDA Bank Plc.